Get Professional— — —

What is true on Plant?

On this layer
Tesla19Unitree8Boston Dynamics7UBTECH7giga-texas5Figure4fremont4Hyundai4Agility3XPeng3AgiBot2BMW2fremont-factory2Giga Texas2LimX Dynamics2Morgan Stanley2NVIDIA2Roadster Factory Texas2RobotPlusPlus2Samsung2Skild AI2SpaceX2WienEnergie2xAI2Yokowo2Anduril1annual output1Anthropic1Apple1ASML1Atlas deployment target for 2028.1Augury1Blue Origin1BYD1cable stretch1Caterpillar1centro-de-aplicaciones-robot-metaplant1Colossus 2, Memphis1Constellation Park1DeepSeek1Dongfeng1East Kilbride1Ericsson1estimated revenue in 20261FaradayFuture's investment1Fcc1Ford1Fujifilm1FUJIFILM Electronic Materials U.S.A.1Fukuoka Transport1Galbot1General Catalyst1Generalist1georgia1georgia-plant1Global rollout target by 2029-2030.1GM1Goldman Sachs1Google DeepMind1Grimes County, Texas1gulf-coast-lithium-refinery1hangzhou-yushu-technology1Hanmi Semiconductor1hmgma-georgia-plant1hooksett,-new-hampshire1HPSP1Hua Hong1Hyperion, Richland Parish, Louisiana1Hyundai Glovis1Hyundai Mobis1Hyundai's robot plant capacity1industrial robots installed in China1industrial robots installed in the US1Intel1intel-foundry-oregon1Intelecy1JOHNAN1JOT Automation1JSW1Kawasaki1Kawasaki Heavy Industries1kawasaki-engines-assembly-plant1kia-georgia-plant1Kirin Brewery1kirin-brewery-chitose-plant1Kotobuki Iron Works1Largan Precision1Lego Group1LG1liaoning-battery-plant1Lightspeed1liuzhou-humanoid-robot-factory1Machina Labs1machina-factory-31market share of Chinese firms in humanoids.1mass-production base for humanoid robots1Matsuo Electric1Mercedes-Benz1mercedes-benz-sindelfingen1merrimack,-new-hampshire1Meta1metaplant-america1metaplant-de-georgia1MiCo1Mind Robotics1mirabel,-québec1Mitsuba Shozai1monterrey,-mexico1Murata Manufacturing1Nabtesco1Nanshin1Nansin1nantun,-taichung1national-development-and-reform-commission1Nebius1Nexthop AI1nhtsa1Niterra1Nitox1NTKセラテック1OpenAI1operational stock of industrial robots in China1operational stock of industrial robots in the US1Oracle1Physical Intelligence1plant-in-šabac1Prometheus, New Albany, Ohio1Ricursive Intelligence1robot delivery1robot manufacturing capacity1robots sorting packages1Rockwell Automation1sakaide-works1samsung-pyeongtaek-p51sanford,-nc1Sequoia Capital1Sequoia's fundraising1Shanghai State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission1simmering-power-plant1Sk Hynix1SoftBank1sparrows-point1spartanburg,-south-carolina1star-market1Stellantis1super-smart-factory,-liuzhou,-guangxi1Technoflex1TECO1Tencent1Terafab1tesla-semi-factory1texas1TF Engineering1Tohoku Enterprise Co.1Tokyo Ohka Kogyo1Toyoda Gosei1Toyota1TSMC1Tsuneishi Iron Works1u.s.-federal-communications-commission1ubtech-liuzhou-factory1ubtech-liuzhou-smart-factory1venture funding into physical AI1Visual Components1Volatus Aerospace1Windsor, VA factory1X Square Robot1X-Humanoid1XPENG_Global's funding1ZiNovaLabs1アリゾナ州メサ市の半導体材料の生産・開発拠点1タイ・ラヨーン県1ホーチミン工場1京都府福知山市長田野町1丁目20番地の21加東市1北海道第2工場(苫小牧市)1名古屋支店(名古屋)1国土交通省1宇树科技 share price on August 241富谷工場1山形工場1平澤工場1新千歳工場1新庄中核工業団地1牧之原新工場1経済産業省1臼杵工場1舞鶴工場1芝浦機械1芹川工場1豊明工場1豊田合成1郡山工場1鹿沼事業所第2工場1
Who captures
@smsehy13Tesla12@logi_today8Boston Dynamics5UBTECH4Unitree3Figure2Hyundai2Terafab1Meta1Nanshin1Rockwell Automation1Murata Manufacturing1Matsuo Electric1LG1Blue Origin1Mitsuba Shozai1FUJIFILM Electronic Materials U.S.A.1Yokowo1Hua Hong1豊田合成1Volatus Aerospace1Tokyo Ohka Kogyo1Technoflex1@MEUSAutomation1Tsuneishi Iron Works1Caterpillar1Anduril1RobotPlusPlus1Fukuoka Transport1Intel1GM1芝浦機械1Kawasaki1Nabtesco1JSW1Lego Group1JOT Automation1Largan Precision1Agility1Dongfeng1Visual Components1Sk Hynix1JOHNAN1Nebius1NTKセラテック1@CKCapitalxx1Samsung1Mercedes-Benz1BYD1Intelecy1ZiNovaLabs1Sequoia Capital1@XRoboHub1XPeng1(undefined)1X-Humanoid1Machina Labs1
Sourced numbers
xAI200,000 units“xAI's Colossus 2 in Memphis launched with 200,000 H100s and is being built out toward a million GPUs”@stretchcloud on X
RobotPlusPlus10,000 sites“RobotPlusPlus says its existing robot lineup has already worked on over 10,000 ships and 1,000 storage tanks.”@XRoboHub on X
Tesla1,000 units“Management reportedly informed employees of plans to commission a continuous automated assembly line by late 2026 capable of delivering over 1,000 units per week.”@tslaming on X
WienEnergie4 robots“Now they are expanding their fleet, adding four new Spot robots to facilities in the Vienna area.”@BostonDynamics on X
UBTECH1,000 robots“Just six months later, UBTECH produced its 1,000th industrial humanoid, a Walker S2.”@techniahqrobot on X
UBTECH20 units“The first batch contained only 20 robots.”@techniahqrobot on X
UBTECH1 sites“UBTECH has officially commissioned its 10,000-unit-scale Super Smart Factory in Liuzhou, Guangxi.”@humanoidsdaily on X
estimated revenue in 2026$2,900,000,000“FactSet-estimated revenue ramp from RMB 2.9bn in 2026E to RMB 4.9bn in 2027E.”@OptionKing666 on X
robots sorting packages1,000 units“@Figure_robot robots sort thousands of packages without getting tired or needing breaks - this is one of the main tasks where they’re being tested.”@Biti8888 on X
robot manufacturing capacity30,000 units“la compañía planea abrir una planta de fabricación de robots con capacidad para producir 30.000 unidades al año a partir de 2028.”José Muñoz, CEO de Hyundai: "Los robots no están reemplazando a los humanos. Estamos creando nuevas categorías de empleo"
cable stretch10,000 units“cable stretch over 10,000 continuous cycles destroys sub-millimeter precision.”@smsehy on X
venture funding into physical AI$47.4B“Global venture funding into physical AI hit $47.4B across 521 deals in H1 2026 — nearly 4x the prior half.”@davidcao01 on X
Sequoia's fundraising$10B“Sequoia raised $10B four months after a $7B raise, explicitly reframing its thesis from "algorithms to atoms"”@davidcao01 on X
SoftBank's investment in Skild AI$1.4B“SoftBank led a $1.4B Series C into robotics firm Skild AI, tripling its valuation to $14B in seven months”@davidcao01 on X
mass-production base for humanoid robots10,000 units“Europe’s first mass-production base for humanoid robots is now up and running in Serbia, targeting 10,000 units a year.”@XRoboHub on X
robot delivery500 units“plans to deliver 500 robots this year.”@XRoboHub on X
annual output$100,000,000“the plant is expected to generate over €100M in annual output”@XRoboHub on X
XPENG_Global's funding$900M“@XPENG_Global’s robotics unit raised $900M+ at a $6.3B valuation, the largest private embodied-AI round in China.”@continuumlabs_ on X
Figure_robot's commitment to data and compute$1B“@Figure_robot launched Index, its global robot-training data pipeline, and committed $1B+ to data and compute over the next 12 months.”@continuumlabs_ on X
FaradayFuture's investment$5B“@FaradayFuture launched its “EAI Robotics Made in USA” plan with $5B U.S. investment over 10 years and a robot factory by year-end.”@continuumlabs_ on X
Hyundai's robot plant capacity30,000 units“Hyundai outlined a U.S. robot plant with 30,000-unit annual capacity from 2028, plus Atlas on HMGMA lines.”@continuumlabs_ on X
Digit's real-world operation hours65000 hrs“@agilityrobotics said Digit is live at 9 customer sites with 65,000+ hours of real-world operation.”@continuumlabs_ on X
宇树科技 share price on August 24$603.08“截至8月24日收盘,宇树科技报603.08元,”@Eva200699 on X
future revenue from Optimus80 units“80% of the company's value will come from its Optimus robot in the future.”Optimus Just Entered Production at Fremont. Here's What Changes for Tesla Investors. | The Motley Fool
Atlas deployment target for 2028.30,000 units“U.S. annual production capacity target: 30,000 units.”@StragglerLiu on X
Global rollout target by 2029-2030.25,000 units“Target: 25,000+ Atlases deployed.”@StragglerLiu on X
XPENG's funding.900 units“On August 24, 2026, announced its robotics business raised over $900M at a post-money valuation of over $6.3B.”@StragglerLiu on X
Tesla's production estimate.16,800 units“2026 total production estimated at 20,000-30,000 units.”@StragglerLiu on X
Unitree Robotics$50billion“Unitree Robotics' Shanghai IPO saw its valuation soar to $50 billion after a 460% debut surge, fueled by retail investors oversubscribing 8,000 times.”China’s Robot Boom Tests Investor Discipline
Unitree Robotics5,500 units“Last year Unitree shipped more than 5,500 humanoid robots, and together with rival AgiBot accounted for more than 70% of the roughly 13,000 humanoids shipped globally.”China’s Robot Boom Tests Investor Discipline
Unitree Robotics$250million“Revenue more than quadrupled last year to roughly $250 million, and the company is profitable — a distinction shared by almost none of its humanoid peers, foreign or domestic.”China’s Robot Boom Tests Investor Discipline
Unitree Robotics$904million“Unitree, formally Hangzhou Yushu Technology, raised 6.1 billion yuan ($904 million) and became the first humanoid robot maker listed on a mainland Chinese exchange.”China’s Robot Boom Tests Investor Discipline
industrial robots installed in China276,000 units“China installed roughly 276,000 industrial robots last year.”@GordonJohnson19 on X
industrial robots installed in the US38,000 units“The US installed about 38,000.”@GordonJohnson19 on X
operational stock of industrial robots in China2,000,000 units“China's operational stock is roughly 2 million units against our 394,000.”@GordonJohnson19 on X
operational stock of industrial robots in the US394,000 units“China's operational stock is roughly 2 million units against our 394,000.”@GordonJohnson19 on X
market share of Chinese firms in humanoids.100 units“Chinese firms shipped something like 80% of the world's humanoids and hold ~85% of the market.”@GordonJohnson19 on X
23
5
28
43

Roboterminal